Clarkston High School                                 5/30/2019 - 9:00 PM
     RECORDER TENT            BULLPEN-CLERK             BULLPEN-HIP #     
           PRESS BOX               AWARDS               RESULTS           
                        EXCHANGE ZONE  - 5/30/2019                        
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:46.27  2017        Warner, Warner                       
                         L.Gilliam, T.Bartell, T.King, D.Tatum            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Oxford                                              3:53.89   3  10   
     1) Cady, Jay 7                     2) Clark, Xavier 8                
     3) Bukoski, Cameron 8              4) Myre, Tate 8                   
  2 Muir                                                3:55.76   3   8   
     1) Kennedy, Brayden 7              2) Jaklic, Naethan 8              
     3) Jaklic, Luke 8                  4) Sternberg, Danny 8             
  3 Oakview                                             3:57.27   3   6   
     1) Jones, Caleb 8                  2) Watt, Jacob 8                  
     3) VanLandeghem, Chris 8           4) Smiley, Brendan 8              
  4 Power                                               3:58.93   2   5   
     1) Linn, Rece 8                    2) Capalungan, Hunter 8           
     3) Walker, Joshua 8                4) Steele, Gavin 8                
  5 Van Hoosen                                          3:59.21   2   4   
     1) Oddo, Mateo 8                   2) Williams, Tre 8                
     3) King, Isaac 7                   4) Spinks, Jacob 8                
  6 Boulan Park                                         4:03.21   3   3   
     1) Block, Nolan 7                  2) Lin, Jason 8                   
     3) Yee, Noah 8                     4) Palomino, John 8               
  7 Clifford Smart                                      4:04.30   2   2   
     1) Staron, Gabe 8                  2) Waack, Brendan 8               
     3) Krebs, Camron 8                 4) Zeldes, Gabe 8                 
  8 Millennium                                          4:04.85   2   1   
     1) Moyer, Drew 8                   2) Newbill, Jordan 8              
     3) Fannon, Jake 8                  4) Hartman, Grant 7               
  9 Holly                                               4:08.59   3       
     1) Ballard, Jordan 8               2) Compton, Jordan 8              
     3) Mitchell, Marcus 8              4) Simmons, Antonio 7             
 10 Novi                                                4:09.16   1       
     1) Smith, Chance 8                 2) Inoue, Keigo 7                 
     3) Kaul, Rayirth 7                 4) Johnson, Jet 8                 
 11 Detroit Country Day                                 4:09.73   3       
     1)                                 2) Engle, Andrew 8                
     3) Doman, Graham 8                 4) Voss, Dante 8                  
 12 Oak Valley                                          4:09.93   2       
     1) Verhey, Aiden 8                 2) Todd, Hudson 7                 
     3) Werner, Christian 8             4) Godin, Braxton 8               
 13 Warner                                              4:10.18   3       
     1) Rai, Matthew 7                  2) Russell, Henry 8               
     3) Thompson, Liam 8                4)                                
 14 Royal Oak                                           4:10.86   1       
     1) Permaloff, Logan 8              2) Fillmore, Tristan 8            
     3) Zgoda, Max 8                    4) Fishwild, Ryan 8               
 15 Clarkston                                           4:12.37   1       
     1) Hutchons, Nathen 8              2) King, Aaron 8                  
     3) Palmeter, Mark 8                4) Sloan, Logan 8                 
 16 Pierce (Waterford)                                  4:12.75   2       
     1) Balhorn, Dominic 8              2) Bowman, Christopher 8          
     3) Dalton, Land 8                  4) Knibbs, Thomas 8               
 17 Walnut Creek                                        4:19.14   1       
     1) Piagentini, Nick 8              2) Gappy, Andrew 7                
     3) Bimbad, Daniel 8                4) Tarry, Justin 7                
 18 Bloomfield Hills                                    4:23.91   2       
     1) Nagy, Blake 7                   2) Pal, Chris 7                   
     3) Kirk, Ryan 7                    4) Gaines, Robert 7               
 19 Derby                                               4:25.70   3       
     1) Basile, Alex 8                  2) Emerson, Sean 7                
     3) Genzlinger, Jack 7              4) Davies, Michael 7