Clarkston High School                              5/30/2019 - 8:59 PM
   RECORDER TENT            BULLPEN-CLERK             BULLPEN-HIP #    
         PRESS BOX               AWARDS               RESULTS          
                      EXCHANGE ZONE  - 5/30/2019                       
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:39.45  2010        David Diaz, Oakview               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1       Robinson, Wade       7 Walnut Creek           4:59.69   10   
  2       Clark, Xavier        8 Oxford                 5:01.02    8   
  3       Cromwell, Eddie      8 Scripps                5:01.38    6   
  4       Fox, Evan            8 Scripps                5:04.22    5   
  5       Colin, Emi           8 Larson                 5:06.01    4   
  6       Negru, Nicholas      8 Geisler                5:08.21    3   
  7       Grzymkowski, Pierc   7 Oak Valley             5:11.19    2   
  8       King Jr., Eddie      8 Power                  5:11.69    1   
  9       Trierweiler, Linco   8 Anderson               5:12.88        
 10       Hassett, Scott       8 Derby                  5:13.55        
 11       Stone, Dylan         8 Oxford                 5:13.99        
 12       Jaklic, Luke         8 Muir                   5:14.47        
 13       Shi, Teddy           8 Boulan Park            5:15.36        
 14       Gnatek, Ben          8 Novi                   5:17.61        
 15       Henson, Conner       8 Reuther                5:20.15        
 16       Lopez, Horacio       8 Oakview                5:20.52        
 17       Baron, Caleb         8 Baker                  5:20.99        
 18       Yee, Nate            8 Waldon                 5:21.25        
 19       Blennerhassett, To   8 Van Hoosen             5:22.11        
 20       Curry, Chase         8 White Lake             5:23.95        
 21       Burns, Tyler         7 Hart (Rochester)       5:24.78        
 22       Cusmano, Carter      8 Boulan Park            5:25.36        
 23       Sloan, Logan         8 Clarkston              5:25.55        
 24       Kalakailo, Joe       8 F. Steam Academy       5:26.34        
 25       Lassaline, Josh      8 Millennium             5:27.57        
 26       Karbel, Lucas        8 Clifford Smart         5:28.90        
 27       Zgoda, Max           8 Royal Oak              5:29.33        
 28       Pope, Charlie        7 Holy Family            5:29.87        
 29       Reploge, Owen        8 Bloomfield Hills       5:32.83        
 30       Wallace, Lucas       8 Warner                 5:39.28        
 31       Melcher, Brady       7 Sashabaw               5:40.03        
 32       Gage, Whiting        7 Pierce (Waterford)     5:41.15        
 33       Adam, Booher         8 Holly                  5:41.82        
 34       Wu, Jeffrey          8 Smith                  5:42.52        
 35       Klepaski, Zachary    8 Orchard Lake           5:45.22        
 36       Jenney, Ethan        7 East Hills             5:48.17        
 37       Kurzer, Fredrick     8 Sarah Banks            5:50.48        
 38       Moore, Pete          7 Brandon                5:51.94        
 39       Banet, Nicholas      8 Guardian Angels        5:56.19        
 40       Patterson, Colin     8 Covington              5:59.53        
 41       Slater, Seth         6 Southfield C.          6:11.78        
 42       Nykanen, Ben         8 East                   6:30.14        
 --       Robbins, Kyle        7 Clawson                     DQ