Clarkston High School                              5/30/2019 - 8:59 PM
   RECORDER TENT            BULLPEN-CLERK             BULLPEN-HIP #    
         PRESS BOX               AWARDS               RESULTS          
                      EXCHANGE ZONE  - 5/30/2019                       
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:09.92  2016        Clarkston, Clarkston              
                         C.Collis, C.Donchez, N.Lacroix, N.Sesti       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Muir                                                9:07.00R  10   
     1) Jaklic, Naethan 8               2) Kennedy, Thomas 8           
     3) Jaklic, Luke 8                  4) Sternberg, Danny 8          
  2 Oakview                                             9:13.24    8   
     1) Lopez, Horacio 8                2) Smith, Jake 8               
     3) Webster, Cooper 8               4) Smiley, Brendan 8           
  3 West (Rochester)                                    9:27.75    6   
     1) Hartsig, Austin 8               2) Rouse, DeMarcus 8           
     3) Teknos, Niko 8                  4) Sun, Joseph 8               
  4 Oak Valley                                          9:29.05    5   
     1) Verhey, Aiden 8                 2) Bojanowski, Alex 8          
     3) Grzymkowski, Pierce 7           4) Werner, Christian 8         
  5 Oxford                                              9:30.56    4   
     1) Stone, Dylan 8                  2) Bauman, Jack 7              
     3) Burbas, Hunter 7                4) Clark, Xavier 8             
  6 Boulan Park                                         9:31.77    3   
     1) Cusmano, Carter 8               2) Gupta, Krish 8              
     3) Palomino, John 8                4) Shi, Teddy 8                
  7 Walnut Creek                                        9:44.09    2   
     1) Bimbad, Daniel 8                2) Piagentini, Nick 8          
     3) Taylor, Antonio 7               4) Robinson, Wade 7            
  8 Millennium                                          9:46.62    1   
     1) Valencia Moore, Avian 8         2) Karfonta, Nolan 7           
     3) Lassaline, Josh 8               4) Hartman, Grant 7            
  9 Hart (Rochester)                                    9:46.80        
     1) Eastman, Jake 7                 2) Bondy, Jack 8               
     3) Lord, Evan 8                    4) Huthwaite, Chaz 7           
 10 Van Hoosen                                          9:50.30        
     1) Donahoe, Brendan 7              2) Blennerhassett, Tommy 8     
     3) Oddo, Mateo 8                   4) Rengifo, Eduardo 8          
 11 Scripps                                             9:50.96        
     1) Savoi, Diego 8                  2) Cromwell, Samuel 8          
     3) Skakal, Maximillian 8           4) Cromwell, Eddie 8           
 12 Power                                               9:51.05        
     1) Linn, Rece 8                    2) Walker, Joshua 8            
     3) Nelson, Ryan 8                  4) Steele, Gavin 8             
 13 Orchard Lake                                        9:52.04        
     1) Lee, Derrick 8                  2) Brenner, Julian 6           
     3) Klepaski, Zachary 8             4) Cervelli, Sebastian 8       
 14 Baker                                               9:52.06        
     1) Baron, Caleb 8                  2) DiGiovanni, Luke 7          
     3) Kadiu, Dario 7                  4) Chitre, Amit 8              
 15 Novi                                                9:54.14        
     1) Vadera, Ishan 7                 2) Hosokawa, Hiroto 8          
     3) Vu, Joshua 8                    4) Conway, Griffin 8           
 16 Holy Family Regional School (R                     10:01.55        
     1) Galle, Mark 6                   2) Jesue, Domenic 7            
     3) Pope, Charlie 7                 4) Trebnik, Robert 7           
 17 Pierce (Waterford)                                 10:01.63        
     1) Balhorn, Dominic 8              2) Bowman, Christopher 8       
     3) Knibbs, Thomas 8                4) Mohika, Braxton 8           
 18 Geisler                                            10:03.50        
     1) Dietle, Jack 8                  2) Zarra, Joseph 8             
     3) Bilan, Alex 7                   4) Negru, Nicholas 8           
 19 Bloomfield Hills                                   10:03.92        
     1) Nagy, Blake 7                   2) Meram, Julius 8             
     3) Kirk, Ryan 7                    4) Gaines, Robert 7            
 20 Clifford Smart                                     10:05.68        
     1) Karbel, Lucas 8                 2) Parker, Ty 7                
     3) Kreps, Michael 7                4) Luttenberger, Kaden 7       
 21 Clarkston                                          10:09.29        
     1) Palmeter, Mark 8                2) Sloan, Logan 8              
     3) Strong, Cayden 8                4) Suender, Ryan 8             
 22 Warner                                             10:12.99        
     1)                                 2) Wallace, Lucas 8            
     3) Williams, Landon 8              4) Rai, Matthew 7              
 23 Waldon                                             10:14.18        
     1) Havrilla, Nate 8                2) Harwood, Brady 8            
     3) Thelon, Adam 8                  4) Dear, Jackson 8             
 24 Avondale                                           10:19.68        
     1) Bates, Noah 7                   2) Kim, Noah 8                 
     3) Weaver, Ryan 8                  4) Pruzinsky, Ethan 8          
 25 Reuther                                            10:20.36        
     1) Rayce, Adam 7                   2) Luca, Seth 7                
     3) Joseph, Justin 8                4) Henson, Conner 8            
 26 Birmingham Covington                               10:25.26        
     1) Davis, Grayson 8                2) Brennan, Michael 7          
     3) Patterson, Colin 8              4) Fuller, Andrew 8            
 27 Guardian Angels Catholic                           10:25.54        
     1) Decker, Luke 8                  2) Banet, Nicholas 8           
     3) Burley, Anthony 8               4) Mader, Max 8                
 28 Royal Oak                                          10:26.16        
     1) Foster, Luke 8                  2) Barden, Tanner 8            
     3) Johnson, Steven 7               4) Ramirez, Sebastian 7        
 29 Derby                                              10:27.56        
     1) Crissman, John 7                2) Basile, Alex 8              
     3) Sheldon, Jack 8                 4) Hughes, Connell 7           
 30 Larson                                             10:27.79        
     1) Anton, Justin 8                 2) Natchev, Michael 8          
     3) Teh, Jonathan 8                 4) Colin, Emi 8                
 31 East Hills                                         10:29.20        
     1) Jenney, Ethan 7                 2) Pagel, Chase 8              
     3) Jenney, Winston 7               4) Murray, Noah 6              
 32 Sashabaw                                           10:29.22        
     1) Melcher, Brady 7                2) Lepak, Owen 7               
     3) Taverna, Matthew 7              4) Galio, Logan 7